NetBet Casino welcome offer

100 free spins on Big Bass Splash for a £20 stake at NetBet Casino. Terms read on 5 October 2026.

NetBet Casino logo
NetBet Casino
★★★★☆ 7.0/10
FREE SPINS OFFER
100 free spins on Big Bass Splash for a £20 stake

To claim: opt in from Available Quests

Get Bonus from NetBet Casino

Min. to qualify £20 staked · Max cash-out £100 · No wagering on winnings

Time limits also apply.

ABOUT THE CASINO
NetBet Casino logo
NetBet Casino
UKGC 39170
7.0
/10
66 of 100 assessed
Overall score7.0 / 10
LicenceUKGC 39170
Casino minimum deposit£10
Read full review →

How to Claim

1
Opt in from Available Quests
The operator's terms say: “'Opt-in' from 'Available Quests' and Wager £20 on any slot game.”
OUR ANALYSIS

NetBet Casino welcome offer: our reading

NetBet's welcome offer is not triggered by a deposit, and no deposit amount appears anywhere in its terms. It is run as a "Quest", in a fixed order: a new customer opts in under Available Quests, wagers £20 on any slot, then opens Completed Quests and claims the prize by hand. Only then do the 100 free spins on Big Bass Splash appear, each valued at £0.10. Set against the £20 that has to be staked first, the spins put half that sum back on the reels.

The banner on the promotions page compresses this into a single line, and it is accurate as far as it goes: winnings are paid as cash and there is a £100 maximum win. The full terms confirm both. Winnings are "credited as cash, without wagering requirements", and anything the spins return above £100 "will be deducted". What the banner leaves out is the clock. The spins are "valid 7 days", a figure that appears once, in brackets, and the terms do not say whether those 7 days run from the claim or from the moment the wagering is finished.

The order of the steps is where the offer can be lost without any rule being broken. The terms describe opting in first and wagering second, and nowhere do they say that slot stakes placed before the opt-in are counted. They also allow only a single bonus or promotion at a time: a player already opted into something else has to complete it, or cancel that opt-in, before this quest can be started. The offer is limited to 1 bonus per household, computer or IP address, which leaves a second adult at the same address outside it. And it is closed to anyone who signed up from any of the 4 referring sites the terms list by name.

A further exclusion cannot be checked from the offer page at all. "Players identified as bonus seekers are not eligible to take part", and for the meaning of that status the terms send the reader to points 14.25, 14.26 and 14.5.1 of the general terms. In the general terms as published, section 14 is headed "CUSTOMER SERVICE" and covers how to reach support; none of those 3 numbers exists in the document. The definition sits in section 13 instead. It lets NetBet label a player a "Bonus Seeker" for behaviour that includes trying to play with more than a single bonus in a 24-hour period, or using bonuses repeatedly, and it adds that a player so labelled may be refused further offers and, at NetBet's discretion, have the account suspended or cancelled.

What NetBet does not publish for this offer is mostly about time and about money going in. There is no deadline for staking the £20 and none for claiming the spins; the offer itself is "valid until specified otherwise", with no end date. The offer's own terms state no minimum deposit and no excluded payment method; the only deposit figure sits in the general terms, where every deposit is subject to a minimum of £10. The terms refer the reader to "Casino Bonus FAQs" without a link. None of this alters what the spins themselves can pay, which is bounded by the £0.10 stake and the £100 ceiling. It decides something earlier: whether a player who has staked £20 ends up holding the spins at all, and that is the part of the offer the terms describe least.

The clause that defines who is barred points at paragraphs that do not exist. The terms say players "identified as bonus seekers are not eligible to take part" and send the reader to points 14.25, 14.26 and 14.5.1 of the general terms for what that status means. In the general terms as published, those numbers appear nowhere: section 14 is customer service and runs to 3 points. The definition does exist, but under different numbering in the bonus policy, where a bonus seeker is someone the operator deems to be one — "If we deem you to be a 'Bonus Seeker', we reserve the right not to offer you any further bonus, promotion and/or special offer and at our discretion, suspend and/or cancel your Account." So the test is the operator's judgement, the consequence extends to the account itself, and the citation given for checking it leads to the wrong section.

The exclusion is also written against named third parties. The offer is "not open to customers who sign up from Outplayed, Oddsmonkey, Matchedbettingblog or Teamprofit" — 4 matched-betting services, named in the terms of the offer itself. Alongside them sits a clause aimed at coordinated play: where the operator has reason to believe an account or group of accounts is "operating systematically, e.g. using specific betting techniques or group wagering", it reserves the right to block or permanently close all of them, and to exclude those accounts from the promotion "even if they have already begun depositing or wagering for it". That last phrase is the one with teeth: the £20 can be staked and the exclusion applied afterwards.

Only 1 promotion can be live at a time, and that has a consequence for sequencing. Players "can opt into only one bonus/promotion at a time", and to take another they must either finish the first or cancel the opt-in from the Available Quests section; the general terms add that anything triggered while another is active will queue rather than run. For a new account this makes the welcome offer a blocking step rather than an extra, and cancelling an opt-in is the only way out of it.

The household limit is wider in the general terms than in the offer. The offer limits itself to 1 bonus per household, computer or IP address; the bonus policy limits bonuses to "one per person, IP address, address and/or household, email address or payment method", which adds the e-mail address and the card. And a clause in the casino appendix catches a specific order of events: where a deposit is registered to receive a bonus and is then withdrawn, "all pending/queue bonuses will be cancelled" — so taking the deposit back before the quest is finished removes what is queued behind it.

One detail of our own record is worth stating, because it shows what reading the full terms changed. The catalogue entry for this offer was built in September from the promotions-list banner, before the offer's own terms page had been read. The banner has not changed since — the same £20, 100 spins at £0.10 and the £100 ceiling — but the 7-day life of the spins, the household limit, the matched-betting exclusions and the bonus-seeker clause are not on it, and none of them were in our record until now.

The withdrawal clause carries its own conditions. The minimum is £10, and an amount below it, excluding bonus money, has to be requested through customer services. Payments are processed "within 2 to 48 hours", though receipt may be delayed by the bank's clearance time, and a charge by the bank or payment provider is outside the operator's control. Withdrawals go only to bank accounts or wallets in the registered name, using the same method as the deposit; a debit or prepaid card due to expire before the end of the month of the transaction will not be paid to. If a withdrawal request involves bonus funds before the playthrough is met, "we will deduct the entire bonus amount as well as any winnings from the use of the bonus amount before approving any withdrawal".

Documents are not requested at the point of withdrawal "unless we were unable to do so at an earlier stage or are legally required to". An account suspended over suspected activity has its funds frozen and no withdrawals can be made; if the operator is unable to confirm that no fraudulent activity occurred it may permanently close the account and cancel pending withdrawals and the available balance.

Where a bonus states no playthrough, the terms supply one: for casino bets, "placing the bonus as a bet forty times". Cash is wagered first and bonus funds only once the cash balance is exhausted or insufficient for the stake. If a connection fails during a bonus round the game information and bets are stored until the player reopens the same game; a player who places another bet elsewhere in the meantime has the bonus balance voided and the associated bonus winnings forfeited, which applies only to bets placed with bonus money. The operator may also amend and correct a bonus communicated with a typographical or design error, "provided you have now already used" it, which as published reads as a drafting slip for "not".

Inactive accounts are defined by 12 consecutive calendar months without logging in. A balance of £1 or more is repaid to the last known payment method where the operator can reach the player; if a balance remains 30 days after those attempts, a monthly administrative fee of £5 may be charged at the end of every calendar month until the balance is zero, and it never takes the balance below zero. No fee applies to an account in a period of self-exclusion, and the fee stops if the account is reactivated before the first deduction.

The malfunction clause is the broadest consequence in the document. A malfunction includes interruptions, errors in placing or settling a bet, and the mistaken posting of "incorrect odds or terms of participation in a promotion". Any transaction affected is void and the stake returned, and winnings or prizes that would not have been awarded but for the malfunction are void "whether the Erroneous Winnings are credited to your Account or withdrawn". Payment of suspect winnings may be suspended during an investigation, and if erroneous winnings were withdrawn the player must repay them or have the amount deducted from other sums owed.

A complaint has to be raised "within six (6) months of the event giving rise to the complaint", and to escalate it must go to a named complaints address with the account ID, registered name, an explanation and the relevant dates. The operator acknowledges within 24 hours and writes with the outcome within 8 weeks, and it may "stop the clock" if the player does not respond to a reasonable request for information within 7 days. IBAS will adjudicate only where a genuine deadlock exists, and its ruling is final and binding on all parties as long as the full facts are presented. Closing an account only takes effect once the player has received written confirmation, and bets on events yet to take place stand and can be collected from customer services if they win.

Written 13 October 2026 · 1782 words

Sources quoted in this analysis

“New customers only. Opt-in under Quests and Bet £20+ on any slot, 100 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash, £0.10 per spin. Winnings paid as cash, £100 Max win. Additional T&Cs apply.”
“'Opt-in' from 'Available Quests' and Wager £20 on any slot game. 'Claim' your prize from your Completed Quests section. Fire up Big Bass Splash to play the 100 Free Spins (valid 7 days).”
“The 100 Free Spins can be used on Big Bass Splash (Pragmatic Play), valued at £0.10 each. All Free Spins winnings will be credited as cash, without wagering requirements. The maximum amount of cash winnings derived from the free spins is capped at £100. Any…”

Key bonus terms, and what each one means

Wagering requirement
No wagering

None. Winnings are paid as funds you can withdraw.

Stake per free spin
10p per free spin

Each free spin is played at this stake.

Expiry
Free spins valid for 7 days (the terms do not say from when); no deadline for the £20 stake is stated

The deadlines for qualifying and for using what the offer gives.

Minimum to qualify
£20 staked

£20 for 100 spins is 5 spins for every pound that qualifies.

Cash-out cap
£100

Whatever the offer produces, this is the ceiling on what can be withdrawn from it.

Restrictions and notes
The qualifying £20 must be staked on slots after opting in under Available Quests, and the spins are then claimed by hand under Completed Quests. Only one bonus or promotion can be open at a time, the offer is limited to one per household, computer or IP address, and sign-ups arriving from four named referring sites are excluded. The offer terms do not state a minimum deposit or name any excluded payment method.

What changed since we last read these terms

We read this offer on 9 September 2026 and again on 5 October 2026. 2 of the figures we held are different now, and 1 term we had no figure for is recorded for the first time. A difference between two reads is not always a change the operator made.

EXPIRY
no figure recorded Free spins valid for 7 days (the terms do not say from when); no deadline for the £20 stake is stated
“Fire up Big Bass Splash to play the 100 Free Spins (valid 7 days).”
RESTRICTIONS AND NOTES
The qualifying £20 must be staked on any slot, after opting in under Quests. The qualifying £20 must be staked on slots after opting in under Available Quests, and the spins are then claimed by hand under Completed…
“Players can opt into only one bonus/promotion at a time. To participate in multiple promotions, players would need to complete the one they first opted into before being able to opt into another.”
PAGE THE TERMS WERE READ FROM
casino.netbet.co.uk/promotions casino.netbet.co.uk/welcome-bonus-100
“All Free Spins winnings will be credited as cash, without wagering requirements.”

How this offer sits against the ones we have read

WHERE THIS OFFER SITS AMONG THE 23 WE HAVE READ, BY WAGERING REQUIREMENT
No wagering · this offer
13 offers
1×
1 offer
10×
6 offers
35×
1 offer
Not stated in the record
2 offers
The multiple as each operator’s own terms print it. What it applies to — bonus, winnings or deposit plus bonus — is on the offer’s own page.

Measured against the 23 of 23 offers here whose terms we have read.

This offer carries no wagering requirement, so there is no multiplier to set against the others. 13 of the 23 offers on this site are free of wagering in the same way.

Who publishes this offer, and where we read it

Licensee on the registerNetbet Enterprises Limited
UKGC account39170
Licensed sinceNovember 2017
Regulator action on record 1 case, £650,000
Terms read on5 October 2026
Read fromcasino.netbet.co.uk/welcome-bonus-100

NetBet Casino passes the same licence gate as every ranked list here.

Open these terms at NetBet Casino →

The Free Spins offers nearest this one

All 18 Free spins offers →
MrQ logo
MrQ
100 spins for £10, against 100 for £20 here
100 free spins on Big Bass Splash
Get Bonus from MrQ

Min. to qualify £10 · Time limit: 48 hours from qualifying · No wagering on winnings

Pub Casino logo
Pub Casino
50 spins for £10, against 100 for £20 here
50 cash spins on Octobeer Fortunes

To claim: select the offer before you deposit

Get Bonus from Pub Casino

Min. to qualify £10 · Spins expire in 48 hours · No wagering on winnings

Payment method rules also apply.

Monopoly Casino logo
Monopoly Casino
30 spins for £10, against 100 for £20 here
30 free spins on MONOPOLY Cash Is King

To claim: opt in before your first deposit

Get Bonus from Monopoly Casino

Min. to qualify £10 · No wagering on winnings

Time limits also apply.

🌍Where these terms were read

We read these terms on NetBet Casino's own website, as offered to players in Great Britain, from a connection outside Great Britain. Operators can serve a different offer by location, so bonus value, wagering and eligible games may differ — the terms shown at the cashier of your own account always take precedence.